TheSTN – NCAA Division I Football Schedule 09.29.12

TIME (ET) VISITING TEAM HOME TEAM TV
12:00 pm Stony Brook Seawolves  Army Black Knights  CBSS
12:00 pm Buffalo Bulls  Connecticut Huskies  ESP3 ESGP BGEN MASN
12:00 pm Middle Tennessee Blue Raiders  Georgia Tech Yellow Jackets  ESP3 ESGP CHSS
12:00 pm Penn State Nittany Lions  Illinois Fighting Illini  ESPN
12:00 pm Minnesota Golden Gophers  Iowa Hawkeyes  ESP2
12:00 pm Ball State Cardinals  Kent State Golden Flashes  ESP3 ESGP
12:00 pm North Carolina State Wolfpack  Miami (FL) Hurricanes  ESPU
12:00 pm Indiana Hoosiers  Northwestern Wildcats  BTN BTN2
12:00 pm Missouri Tigers  UCF Knights  FSN
12:00 pm 25 Baylor Bears  9 West Virginia Mountaineers  FX
12:21 pm Arkansas Razorbacks  Texas A&M Aggies  ESP3 ESGP SECN
12:30 pm Duke Blue Devils  Wake Forest Demon Deacons  ESP3 ESGP ACCN
2:00 pm Colorado State Rams  Air Force Falcons  ALTN
2:00 pm Miami (OH) RedHawks  Akron Zips  ESP3
2:00 pm Nevada Wolf Pack  Texas State Bobcats  LGHN
3:00 pm Tulsa Golden Hurricane  UAB Blazers 
3:15 pm Marshall Thundering Herd  Purdue Boilermakers  BTN BTN2
3:30 pm 17 Clemson Tigers  Boston College Eagles  ESP2
3:30 pm Rhode Island Rams  Bowling Green Falcons  ESP3 ESGP BCSN
3:30 pm Virginia Tech Hokies  Cincinnati Bearcats  ESPU
3:30 pm Tennessee Volunteers  5 Georgia Bulldogs  CBS
3:30 pm Ohio Bobcats  Massachusetts Minutemen  ESP3
3:30 pm 14 Ohio State Buckeyes  20 Michigan State Spartans  ABC
3:30 pm San Jose State Spartans  Navy Midshipmen  CBSS
3:30 pm Idaho Vandals  North Carolina Tar Heels  ESP3 ESGP CHSS
3:30 pm Central Michigan Chippewas  Northern Illinois Huskies  ESP3
3:30 pm Houston Cougars  Rice Owls  FSN
3:30 pm Troy Trojans  South Alabama Jaguars  ESP3 ESGP
3:30 pm Louisiana-Monroe Warhawks  Tulane Green Wave  COXT
3:30 pm Louisiana Tech Bulldogs  Virginia Cavaliers  ESP3
4:00 pm Arizona State Sun Devils  California Golden Bears  FX
5:00 pm North Texas Mean Green  Florida Atlantic Owls  ESP3
6:00 pm UCLA Bruins  Colorado Buffaloes  PACN
6:00 pm 24 Boise State Broncos  New Mexico Lobos 
6:00 pm 4 Florida State Seminoles  South Florida Bulls  ESPN
7:00 pm Western Kentucky Hilltoppers  Arkansas State Red Wolves  ESP3
7:00 pm UTEP Miners  East Carolina Pirates 
7:00 pm Texas Tech Red Raiders  Iowa State Cyclones  FCS
7:00 pm 6 South Carolina Gamecocks  Kentucky Wildcats  ESP2
7:00 pm Towson Tigers  3 LSU Tigers  ESPU
7:00 pm FIU Golden Panthers  Louisiana-Lafayette Ragin’ Cajuns  ESP3
7:00 pm 15 TCU Horned Frogs  Southern Methodist Mustangs  FSN
7:00 pm Toledo Rockets  Western Michigan Broncos  ESP3
7:50 pm 12 Texas Longhorns  Oklahoma State Cowboys  FOX
8:00 pm Wisconsin Badgers  22 Nebraska Cornhuskers  ABC
8:00 pm Texas-San Antonio Roadrunners  New Mexico State Aggies  ESP3 ESGP
8:00 pm 19 Louisville Cardinals  Southern Miss Golden Eagles  CBSS
8:00 pm UNLV Rebels  Utah State Aggies  ESP3
9:15 pm Mississippi Rebels  1 Alabama Crimson Tide  ESPN
10:00 pm 18 Oregon State Beavers  Arizona Wildcats  PACN
10:00 pm San Diego State Aztecs  Fresno State Bulldogs 
10:30 pm 2 Oregon Ducks  Washington State Cougars  ESP2
Tagged . Bookmark the permalink.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <strike> <strong>