TheSTN – NCAA Division I Football Schedule 10.13.12

Time (ET)

Visiting Team

Home Team

TV


11:00 am 18 Louisville Cardinals  Pittsburgh Panthers  ESPU
12:00 pm Kent State Golden Flashes  Army Black Knights  CBSS
12:00 pm UAB Blazers  Houston Cougars  FSN
12:00 pm 6 Kansas State Wildcats  Iowa State Cyclones  FX
12:00 pm Iowa Hawkeyes  Michigan State Spartans  ESPN
12:00 pm Northwestern Wildcats  Minnesota Golden Gophers  ESP2
12:00 pm 15 Texas Longhorns  13 Oklahoma Sooners  ABC
12:00 pm Wisconsin Badgers  Purdue Boilermakers  BTN BTN2
12:00 pm Syracuse Orange  20 Rutgers Scarlet Knights  ESP3 ESGP BGEN SPNY
12:21 pm Auburn Tigers  Mississippi Rebels  ESP3 ESGP SECN
12:30 pm Duke Blue Devils  Virginia Tech Hokies  ESP3 ESGP ACCN
1:00 pm Temple Owls  Connecticut Huskies  ESP3
1:00 pm Toledo Rockets  Eastern Michigan Eagles 
1:00 pm Southern Methodist Mustangs  Tulane Green Wave  CHSS
2:00 pm Akron Zips  Ohio Bobcats  ESP3
2:30 pm North Carolina Tar Heels  Miami (FL) Hurricanes  ESPU
3:00 pm Western Michigan Broncos  Ball State Cardinals  ESP3
3:00 pm Utah Utes  UCLA Bruins  FOX
3:00 pm Nevada Wolf Pack  UNLV Rebels  TWCN
3:00 pm Maryland Terrapins  Virginia Cavaliers  ESP3 ESGP CHSS
3:30 pm Fresno State Bulldogs  24 Boise State Broncos  NBCS
3:30 pm Miami (OH) RedHawks  Bowling Green Falcons  ESP3 BCSN
3:30 pm 10 Oregon State Beavers  Brigham Young Cougars  ABC ESP3 ESGP
3:30 pm Oklahoma State Cowboys  Kansas Jayhawks  FSN
3:30 pm Illinois Fighting Illini  25 Michigan Wolverines  ABC ESPN ESP3
3:30 pm 1 Alabama Crimson Tide  Missouri Tigers  CBS
3:30 pm Buffalo Bulls  Northern Illinois Huskies  ESP3 ESGP CCSN
3:30 pm 17 Stanford Cardinal  7 Notre Dame Fighting Irish  NBC
3:30 pm Texas-San Antonio Roadrunners  Rice Owls  FCS
3:30 pm 5 West Virginia Mountaineers  Texas Tech Red Raiders  ABC ESPN ESP3 ESGP
4:00 pm Utah State Aggies  San Jose State Spartans  ESP3 ESGP MASN
4:30 pm Memphis Tigers  East Carolina Pirates  CHSS
5:30 pm Boston College Eagles  12 Florida State Seminoles  ESP2
6:00 pm Middle Tennessee Blue Raiders  FIU Golden Panthers 
6:00 pm 4 Florida Gators  Vanderbilt Commodores  ESPU
6:30 pm Colorado State Rams  San Diego State Aztecs  TWCN
7:00 pm Kentucky Wildcats  Arkansas Razorbacks  ESP3 ESGP FSN
7:00 pm South Alabama Jaguars  Arkansas State Red Wolves 
7:00 pm TCU Horned Frogs  Baylor Bears  FSN
7:00 pm Fordham Rams  21 Cincinnati Bearcats  ESP3
7:00 pm Idaho Vandals  Texas State Bobcats  ESP3 ESGP
7:00 pm 11 USC Trojans  Washington Huskies  FOX
7:00 pm Air Force Falcons  Wyoming Cowboys  ROOT
8:00 pm 8 Ohio State Buckeyes  Indiana Hoosiers  BTN BTN2
8:00 pm 3 South Carolina Gamecocks  9 LSU Tigers  ESPN
8:00 pm Florida Atlantic Owls  Louisiana-Monroe Warhawks  ESP3 ESGP SUBN
8:00 pm Southern Miss Golden Eagles  UCF Knights  CBSS
9:00 pm 22 Texas A&M Aggies  23 Louisiana Tech Bulldogs  ESPU
9:00 pm Tennessee Volunteers  19 Mississippi State Bulldogs  ESP2
10:30 pm California Golden Bears  Washington State Cougars  PACN
11:59 pm New Mexico Lobos  Hawaii Warriors 

Tagged . Bookmark the permalink.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <strike> <strong>